sebasan2006 0 Posted May 5, 2020 Share Posted May 5, 2020 Hello, I am writing because I have a problem exporting to skyvector. It works well when the route doesn't contain a NAT I think, but when it has it, skyvector web page shows nothing. This is an example of a url exported to the chrome browser from pfpx v2. https://skyvector.com/?ll=52.218353,-41.309906&plan=A.K6.KJFK:V.K6.JFK:F.K6.NEWES:F.K6.BAWLL:F.K6.RAALF:V.K6.PVD:F.K6.SCUPP:F.K6.ALLEX:F.CY.TUDEP:G.52.000,-50.000000:G.55.000,-40.000000:G.56.000,-30.000000:G.56.000,-20.000000:F.EG.ETARI:F.EG.MOGLO:F.EI.REVNU:F.EG.LIPGO:F.EG.SEMMU:F.EG.BERUL:F.EG.RETSI:F.EG.FITBO:F.EG.SOPIT:N.EG.WCO:V.EG.BNN:A.EG.EGLL I appreciate any help. Greetings. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
srcooke 422 Posted May 6, 2020 Share Posted May 6, 2020 I had no issue transferring GREKI6 JFK J225 RAALF DCT HFD DCT ENE J55 PQI DCT TAFFY N797A DORYY NATZ GINGA DCT DCS UL612 LAKEY DCT NUGRA BNN1B for the KJFK-EGLL route. NAT-Z was identified and the waypoints displayed on the SkyVector map. navlog.pdf Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.