Jump to content


Welcome dear guest,

We like to ask you to log-in or to create an account if you don't have an account. Being a member of this forum allows you to post messages and gives you access to the free downloads. It is by far the fastest way to get any support for the many products we sell. Creating an account is fast and easy, certainly if you already have a Twitter or Facebook account. Do note we take your privacy very serious and will never allow any other company to access your information.
 
Wir bitten Sie, sich mit Ihren Log-in Daten im Forum anzumelden oder sich einen neuen Account anzulegen falls Sie noch über keinen verfügen. Als Mitglied des Forums können Sie Ihre Mitteilungen an andere Mitglieder oder an uns posten und Sie erhalten Zugriff auf kostenlose Downloads. Außerdem ist die Nutzung unseres Forums bei weitem der schnellste Weg um Support für die vielen Produkte zu bekommen, die wir verkaufen. Einen Account zu erstellen geht einfach und schnell, vor allem wenn Sie bereits bei Twitter oder Facebook registriert sind. Sie können sicher sein, dass wir die Privatsphäre unserer Mitglieder schätzen und schützen. Es wird keiner weiteren Firma gestattet Einsicht in Ihre Daten zu nehmen.]
 
Nos gustaría pedirle que accediese a su cuenta, si la tiene, o que cree una cuenta, si es que no la tiene. Pertenecer a este foro le permite colocar mensajes y le da acceso a las descargas gratuitas. Es con mucho la forma mas rápida de obtener cualquier tipo de soporte para la multitud de productos que comercializamos. Crear una cuenta es rápido y fácil, y  lo es mas si tiene una cuenta en Twitter o en Facebook. Considere además que nos tomamos su privacidad muy en serio y que nunca permitiremos a ninguna otra compañía que tenga acceso a su información.
 
Gostaríamos solicitar que acesse a sua conta, se você já tem uma ou que crie una nova. Pertencer a este foro permite que você possa postar e permite usar as nossas descargas gratuitas. É a forma mais rápida de ter suporte nos muitos produtos que vendemos- Criar uma conta é rápido e fácil, mais ainda se você tem conta no Twitter ou no Facebook. Acrescentar que nos levamos muito a serio a sua privacidade, e que jamais vamos permitir o acesso aos seus dados a outras companhias.
 
Nous vous demandons de vous identifier ou créer un compte si vous n'avez pas encore de compte. Etre membre de ce forum vous permet de poster des messages et vous donne accès à des téléchargements gratuits. C'est le moyen le plus rapide pour obtenir un support pour les nombreux produits que nous vendons. Créer un compte est rapide et facile, surtout si vous avez déjà un compte Twitter ou Facebook. Ne noter que nous prenons votre vie privée très au sérieux et ne permettrons jamais à une autre société pour accéder à vos informations.
Guest Message by DevFuse
Photo

Airbus X Extended A320 V1.15 CTD


Best Answer Gehirnspueler, 16 October 2013 - 18:41

For me the reinstallation and the UiAutomationcore.dll worked perfect, no further CTDs anymore... :excellenttext_s:

Go to the full post


  • Locked Topic This topic is closed
46 replies to this topic

#1 objordal

objordal

    Private

  • _Members
  • 3 Posts:

Posted 25 September 2013 - 14:55

Hello Aerosoft!

 

Last night I updated to v1.15, and it looks much better - I love the dimmable switches!

 

However, I haven't been able to complete one flight after the update. About an hour/hour-and-a-half mid-air, it crashes to desktop and FSX restarts automatically! Help!

I ran the installer, and all programs I use when I fly as an administrator, and I use win8.

 

 

I do run FS2Crew with it, and also Active Sky 2012, EZdok and Track IR.

 

Just thought I'd let you know, and I hope I am not the only one encountering this issue!

 

 

Brgds,

 

Oddvar


  • 0

#2 Emi

Emi

    Aerosoft Staff

  • Root Admin
  • 6792 Posts:

Posted 25 September 2013 - 15:26

Hello Oddvar,

 

please send us the log of the error. You can find it in the Windows Event Viewer.


  • 0

On behalf of Aerosoft and with kind regards, Emanuel Hagen
Aerosoft_LOGO.gif
Follow us on Twitter and Facebook
Please note that support is not done via Private Messages. If you prefer support via email click here.

 

GATC.png


#3 Azman

Azman

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 26 September 2013 - 16:23

Hello Aerosoft!

 

Last night I updated to v1.15, and it looks much better - I love the dimmable switches!

 

However, I haven't been able to complete one flight after the update. About an hour/hour-and-a-half mid-air, it crashes to desktop and FSX restarts automatically! Help!

I ran the installer, and all programs I use when I fly as an administrator, and I use win8.

 

 

I do run FS2Crew with it, and also Active Sky 2012, EZdok and Track IR.

 

Just thought I'd let you know, and I hope I am not the only one encountering this issue!

 

 

Brgds,

 

Oddvar

 

Hi where did you download Airbus X V1.15 from?

 

Thanks


  • 0

#4 objordal

objordal

    Private

  • _Members
  • 3 Posts:

Posted 30 September 2013 - 21:23

Hi where did you download Airbus X V1.15 from?

 

Thanks

 

Hi Azman. I downloaded the V1.15 directly from Aerosoft.


  • 0

#5 stormilm

stormilm

    Sergeant

  • _Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 Posts:

Posted 01 October 2013 - 02:14

I am having a similar issue, and was not able to nail down the error in the event viewer. I had flown this version and the latest hotfix (018b) and on short hauls there were no CTD's. This flight was my first attempt at a long flight after installing the latest versions. The CTD occurred with no error message on screen after I had stepped away from the computer for 5 minutes and when I came back, FSX was no longer running. I am going to attempt to recreate this error again using the same route and see what happens and try to obtain an error report if one does occur. On prior versions since purchasing the model in April, I had no issues like this.

 

I am using Windows 7 on a new system(i7 core, 16gb, Ati 7770 card @ 2gb & latest drivers)


  • 0

#6 stormilm

stormilm

    Sergeant

  • _Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 Posts:

Posted 01 October 2013 - 08:07

I ran the same route again and received the CTD at the exact some location in the flight. Oddly enough, I cannot locate any reference to the CTD in the event viewer. Could this be a scenery conflict that's causing the CTD? I remember encountering this years ago in FS9 several times and found it was due to a scenery conflict issue.


  • 0

#7 stormilm

stormilm

    Sergeant

  • _Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 Posts:

Posted 01 October 2013 - 09:45

Update, I deleted the scenery in the location/path of the route where the CTD was occurring  and the issue cleared up. It was a freeware pack of airport BGL's with updated landclass. I have encountered this many times in the past with different scenery packs. I tested not only the Airbus but also several other models. What is strange is that some models were effected by this scenery conflict and some were not. FSX is very screwy sometimes!


  • 0

#8 objordal

objordal

    Private

  • _Members
  • 3 Posts:

Posted 01 October 2013 - 22:48

After downloading the newest hotfix for V1.15, I was today able to fly CPH-DUS back and forth.
I will try for a longer flight tomorrow.

 

 

Emi: I was unable to find the log. In windows 8 it was not called Windows Event Viewer but the similar software I found on it, I didn't figure out how to use it.

Even though, if I encounter the problem again tomorrow, I'll spend some more time figuring it out and send you the log. Thank you anyways.

 

- Oddvar


  • 0

#9 Emi

Emi

    Aerosoft Staff

  • Root Admin
  • 6792 Posts:

Posted 02 October 2013 - 16:50

Thank you for keeping us updated.

 

We look forward to your next answer.


  • 0

On behalf of Aerosoft and with kind regards, Emanuel Hagen
Aerosoft_LOGO.gif
Follow us on Twitter and Facebook
Please note that support is not done via Private Messages. If you prefer support via email click here.

 

GATC.png


#10 Gehirnspueler

Gehirnspueler

    Sergeant

  • _Members
  • PipPip
  • 11 Posts:

Posted 02 October 2013 - 19:12

Hi,

I have got the same problem: after updating to v1.15 CTDs occur very often. I use windows7 with fsx. I picked up the error-report after a ctd from the windows event manager (sorry, its a german windows version):

 

Name der fehlerhaften Anwendung: fsx.exe, Version: 10.0.61637.0, Zeitstempel: 0x46fadb14
Name des fehlerhaften Moduls: ASC.DLL, Version: 1.1.0.1, Zeitstempel: 0x50e42db3
Ausnahmecode: 0xc0000005
Fehleroffset: 0x00002320
ID des fehlerhaften Prozesses: 0x7c8
Startzeit der fehlerhaften Anwendung: 0x01cebf90a1e28d64
Pfad der fehlerhaften Anwendung: C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Games\Microsoft Flight Simulator X\fsx.exe
Pfad des fehlerhaften Moduls: C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Games\Microsoft Flight Simulator X\SimObjects\Airplanes\Aerosoft Airbus X A320 Extended CFM NEO\panel\ASC.DLL
Berichtskennung: 449337ba-2b8b-11e3-9076-00040ecb47ea

 

Hope this helps...

Thank you ;)


  • 0

#11 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 02 October 2013 - 19:34

Hello,
Me too i have a CTD during approach phase, LFPO TO LFRS STAR VALAX
 
Faulting application name: fsx.exe, version: 10.0.61637.0, time stamp: 0x46fadb14
Faulting module name: unknown, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x7569c9f5
Faulting process id: 0x164
Faulting application start time: 0x01cebf9be627285a
Faulting application path: E:\FSX\fsx.exe
Faulting module path: unknown
Report Id: 3716f860-2b98-11e3-8b6a-bcaec5669535
 
 
i use WIndows 7 
laurent

  • 0

#12 Azman

Azman

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 03 October 2013 - 17:19

Hi where did you download Airbus X V1.15 from?

Thanks


Hi Azman. I downloaded the V1.15 directly from Aerosoft.


Thank you
  • 0

#13 NineLives

NineLives

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 44 Posts:

Posted 03 October 2013 - 19:47

That's weird.  I updated yesterday with the hotfix and was flying a UK flight with ORBX England and also had a CTD after about an hour.    If it happens again I will see if I can get a log. 


  • 0

#14 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 03 October 2013 - 20:02

Hello,

an other CDT  flight to LFPO LFST

Fault bucket , type 0
Event Name: APPCRASH
Response: Not available
Cab Id: 0
 
Problem signature:
P1: fsx.exe
P2: 10.0.61637.0
P3: 46fadb14
P4: g3d.dll
P5: 10.0.61637.0
P6: 46fadb58
P7: c0000005
P8: 000ba79f
P9: 
P10: 
 
Attached files:
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\fsx.CFG.txt
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\dxdiag.txt
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\scenery.cfg
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\fdr.dat
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\dll.xml
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Local\Temp\WERE87B.tmp.WERInternalMetadata.xml
 
These files may be available here:
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\WER\ReportArchive\AppCrash_fsx.exe_ccde19ec6295a2f68477f7cf1ac1c47758ebdf_145bf3f0
 
Analysis symbol: 
Rechecking for solution: 0
Report Id: 10253b37-2c66-11e3-a26d-bcaec5669535
Report Status: 1

  • 0

#15 NineLives

NineLives

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 44 Posts:

Posted 03 October 2013 - 21:26

Got another after 5 minutes which a suggestion it was DEP so I turned that off and I thought great solved! Until after half an hour when I was moving the hat and it locked and crashed again.    I still have the file for the previous version so will go back to that as this is too much hassle.  There are no logs to suggest what is causing it.  It just says program crash.


  • 0

#16 sixxdogg

sixxdogg

    Private

  • _Members
  • 2 Posts:

Posted 04 October 2013 - 03:35

After upgrading to version 1.15 The trike is the default aircraft I change to airbus x extended aircraft. When I change the airport and gate. I get microsoft fatal error now restarting and it keeps doing that. Cant load airbus x extended at all! Only way it loads is if I load a default aircraft first then load airbus x extended. After reading some of the posts about the event viewer i found a g3d.ll error. can anyone help? I have had all the versions of airbus x extended and no problems at all except this one. lolo 80 posted his event viewer and mine is the exact same!!

 

I am running windows 7 64 bit


  • 0

#17 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 04 October 2013 - 19:15

Hello gu'ys,

always a same problem!!! i install 18C, but CDT approach phase LFPO to LFST,

Fault bucket , type 0
Event Name: APPCRASH
Response: Not available
Cab Id: 0
 
Problem signature:
P1: fsx.exe
P2: 10.0.61637.0
P3: 46fadb14
P4: g3d.dll
P5: 10.0.61637.0
P6: 46fadb58
P7: c0000005
P8: 000ba79f
P9: 
P10: 
 
Attached files:
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\fsx.CFG.txt
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\dxdiag.txt
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\scenery.cfg
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\fdr.dat
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\FSX\dll.xml
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Local\Temp\WER3543.tmp.WERInternalMetadata.xml
 
These files may be available here:
C:\Users\laurent\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\WER\ReportArchive\AppCrash_fsx.exe_ccde19ec6295a2f68477f7cf1ac1c47758ebdf_085742ea
 
Analysis symbol: 
Rechecking for solution: 0
Report Id: fb7f94d3-2d28-11e3-8841-bcaec5669535
Report Status: 1
 
does anyone has a solution ????
 
laurent

  • 0

#18 NineLives

NineLives

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 44 Posts:

Posted 04 October 2013 - 21:54

Right then I have now completed an hour long flight with no CTD.    

 

Can someone try this to see if it fixes theirs as well please?

 

If like me you tend to stick to the one plane all the time and keep loading it then try loading each Aerosoft Airbus in turn.  Tick 'all varients' so you see the full set.  It will take some time but you don't need to start a flight - just load the plane so it appears in the panel.  With some you will get the dialogue box asking permission.   Go through them all so that you have loaded each varient then exit FSX and re-boot the pc.  This will ensure all files are loaded.  Now select any Airbus and try a flight and see if you get a CTD now.

 

This version is loads better now.  Dimmable panels, much smoother and more accurate descent phase and only one sneeze!  Yay! 


  • 0

#19 Emi

Emi

    Aerosoft Staff

  • Root Admin
  • 6792 Posts:

Posted 05 October 2013 - 11:51

P4: g3d.dll

 

A g3d.dll crash is something which is not caused by our Airbus. Can you please try flying this route with another aircraft and see if it works?


  • 0

On behalf of Aerosoft and with kind regards, Emanuel Hagen
Aerosoft_LOGO.gif
Follow us on Twitter and Facebook
Please note that support is not done via Private Messages. If you prefer support via email click here.

 

GATC.png


#20 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 05 October 2013 - 13:08

Emi,

I have only this plane aerosoft airbus,

i uninstal reinstall nothing always descent mode, about  10000 feet CDT


  • 0

#21 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 05 October 2013 - 13:11

I will try with version 1.10 


  • 0

#22 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 05 October 2013 - 14:03

i come to try a same flight LFPO to LFST with version 1.10 

no problem nothing 

perfect flight

i am sure now, is bad version 1.15 

 

i keep a version 1.10 for moment


  • 0

#23 sixxdogg

sixxdogg

    Private

  • _Members
  • 2 Posts:

Posted 06 October 2013 - 03:38

I agree with lolo80 Putting airbus x extended on shelf to many problems with this aircraft. Going to purchase an payware aircraft that works!!


  • -1

#24 rjord

rjord

    Colonel

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 422 Posts:

Posted 06 October 2013 - 04:56

I agree with lolo80 Putting airbus x extended on shelf to many problems with this aircraft. Going to purchase an payware aircraft that works!!

 

- always make sure you install the airbus as administrator.

 

-when starting FSX or Prepar3d I always run as admin.

 

Roy


  • 0
My airbus x extended blog called Raising Flaps   http://raisingflaps.wordpress.com/
Posted Image
 

#25 lolo80

lolo80

    Captain

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 85 Posts:

Posted 06 October 2013 - 10:43

Hello,

of course install run administrator :)


  • 0

#26 nakis03

nakis03

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 06 October 2013 - 12:51

Right then I have now completed an hour long flight with no CTD.    
 
Can someone try this to see if it fixes theirs as well please?
 
If like me you tend to stick to the one plane all the time and keep loading it then try loading each Aerosoft Airbus in turn.  Tick 'all varients' so you see the full set.  It will take some time but you don't need to start a flight - just load the plane so it appears in the panel.  With some you will get the dialogue box asking permission.   Go through them all so that you have loaded each varient then exit FSX and re-boot the pc.  This will ensure all files are loaded.  Now select any Airbus and try a flight and see if you get a CTD now.
 
This version is loads better now.  Dimmable panels, much smoother and more accurate descent phase and only one sneeze!  Yay! 


  • 0

#27 nakis03

nakis03

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 06 October 2013 - 12:56

i have a provlem with 8c hot fix. When is set FLEX/MCT and after the rotate immediately appears ALPHA FLOOR and TOGA LOCK i try to increase my V speads +10 from performance page but the same action.
I install again 8B hot fix and the takeoff action is ok .. Have you any slightest idea whats going on...
  • 0

#28 NineLives

NineLives

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 44 Posts:

Posted 06 October 2013 - 14:01

I simply take off at full thrust and maintain a steady manual climb until CLM starts flashing in the main panel then move to CLM and engage autopilot in managed mode.

 

Remember with 1.15 to load every aircraft supplied to load all the files like I said above.


  • 0

#29 nakis03

nakis03

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 07 October 2013 - 12:40

hello Aerosoft
I hava the version 1,15 with hot fox 18c
During take off either FLEXMCT or TOGA with faps 2 appears ALPHA FLOOR first and then TOGALOCK
This happens imeddiately after rotation ...
Please give an explanation ..:))
  • 0

#30 olli4740

olli4740

    Field Marshal

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3903 Posts:

Posted 07 October 2013 - 12:57

Don't rotate too much - with HF018c the A321 now 'behaves' as nicely as the A320.

 

And pls. check your weight, incl. fuel, is entered correctly.


  • 0

Viele Grüße/Regards, Oliver
"How   N O T   to become a beta tester???"
BGYl.png


#31 nakis03

nakis03

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 07 October 2013 - 14:56

I am real pilot of A320 and my rotate is very jendly.
After the rotation immediately ac going to ALPH FLOOR and the TOGA LOCK of course i check my fuels with configurator
Regards
  • 0

#32 olli4740

olli4740

    Field Marshal

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3903 Posts:

Posted 07 October 2013 - 17:12

I am real pilot of A320 and my rotate is very jendly.
After the rotation immediately ac going to ALPH FLOOR and the TOGA LOCK of course i check my fuels with configurator
Regards

 

 

No offence intended ...

 

I did another T/O in the A321, manually following the F/D closely with A/THR engaged, checking the magenta speed shown during my climb. Both the magenta speed and my actual speed stayed well above ALPHA FLOOR.

 

Any chance, HF018c isn't installed correctly? I fly the A320 all the time and did two T/Os with the A321 after HF018c - they all look o.k.


  • 0

Viele Grüße/Regards, Oliver
"How   N O T   to become a beta tester???"
BGYl.png


#33 nakis03

nakis03

    Lieutenant

  • _Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 30 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 12:01

try to fly with 18c LGAV-EGLL with SID PLEASE and tell me how was your take off
Good luck ..:))
  • 0

#34 ---

---

    Brigadier

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 12:22

 I fly the A320 all the time and did two T/Os with the A321 after HF018c - they all look o.k.

 

It doesn't work (A320), because there's a serious bug in the FMGC computation,  with F speed being below V2  :(


  • 0

#35 olli4740

olli4740

    Field Marshal

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3903 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 13:05

It doesn't work (A320), because there's a serious bug in the FMGC computation,  with F speed being below V2  :(

 

try to fly with 18c LGAV-EGLL with SID PLEASE and tell me how was your take off
Good luck .. :))

 

 

Taking off 03R I got V2=Fspeed= 159 kts in CONF1+F and Fspeed above V2 (159/153) in CONF2+F at high weight with destination EGLL and two different SIDs. (And HF018c ...)


  • 0

Viele Grüße/Regards, Oliver
"How   N O T   to become a beta tester???"
BGYl.png


#36 ---

---

    Brigadier

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 13:13

V2 can't be F speed either.

These are the RW F speeds for the A320

 

50t  131

60t  143

70t  154

78t  163

 

edit: Also got V2 159 and F speed 159 with conf 1 which is correct.  While this does look really strange, VLS is 150 and alpha prot 145, both far away from TOGA lock.


  • 0

#37 olli4740

olli4740

    Field Marshal

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3903 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 13:36

What I have observed, occasionally, is the AAX NOT accelerating properly above thrust red/accel alt: Speed stayed just above the ALPHA FLOOR area and the AAX accelerated only later into the climb.

 

Add some weather effects/wind changes, so ...


  • 0

Viele Grüße/Regards, Oliver
"How   N O T   to become a beta tester???"
BGYl.png


#38 Joshua Che.

Joshua Che.

    Field Marshal

  • Developers
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3033 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 14:09

People.... Auto VSpeeds Calculation are rough estimates, not meant to be exact or very accurate calculation. If you want a accurate Vspeed, get it from a TPC.


  • 1

Regards,
Joshua Che.

 

Please note that support is not done via Private Messages. If you prefer support via email click here.


#39 ---

---

    Brigadier

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 788 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 14:17

the problem aren't the V speeds but the VLS according to the other thread.  post #12  http://forum.aerosof...to/#entry530647     


  • 0

#40 Gehirnspueler

Gehirnspueler

    Sergeant

  • _Members
  • PipPip
  • 11 Posts:

Posted 08 October 2013 - 19:02

Gentlemen lets bring the discussion back to the CTD promblem.

I just return from another CTD during a v1.15-flight with the A320. Yes I installed and ran it as admin (like v1.10 which worked without problems!).

 

Name des fehlerhaften Moduls: unknown, Version: 0.0.0.0, Zeitstempel: 0x00000000
Ausnahmecode: 0xc0000005
Fehleroffset: 0xff050405
ID des fehlerhaften Prozesses: 0x132c
Startzeit der fehlerhaften Anwendung: 0x01cec44d97938458
Pfad der fehlerhaften Anwendung: C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Games\Microsoft Flight Simulator X\fsx.exe
Pfad des fehlerhaften Moduls: unknown
Berichtskennung: cc595e8b-3048-11e3-90b8-00040ecb47ea 

 

Hope there will be a solution for this soon...


  • 0




0 User(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users