Jump to content


Welcome dear guest,

We like to ask you to log-in or to create an account if you don't have an account. Being a member of this forum allows you to post messages and gives you access to the free downloads. It is by far the fastest way to get any support for the many products we sell. Creating an account is fast and easy, certainly if you already have a Twitter or Facebook account. Do note we take your privacy very serious and will never allow any other company to access your information.
 
Wir bitten Sie, sich mit Ihren Log-in Daten im Forum anzumelden oder sich einen neuen Account anzulegen falls Sie noch über keinen verfügen. Als Mitglied des Forums können Sie Ihre Mitteilungen an andere Mitglieder oder an uns posten und Sie erhalten Zugriff auf kostenlose Downloads. Außerdem ist die Nutzung unseres Forums bei weitem der schnellste Weg um Support für die vielen Produkte zu bekommen, die wir verkaufen. Einen Account zu erstellen geht einfach und schnell, vor allem wenn Sie bereits bei Twitter oder Facebook registriert sind. Sie können sicher sein, dass wir die Privatsphäre unserer Mitglieder schätzen und schützen. Es wird keiner weiteren Firma gestattet Einsicht in Ihre Daten zu nehmen.]
 
Nos gustaría pedirle que accediese a su cuenta, si la tiene, o que cree una cuenta, si es que no la tiene. Pertenecer a este foro le permite colocar mensajes y le da acceso a las descargas gratuitas. Es con mucho la forma mas rápida de obtener cualquier tipo de soporte para la multitud de productos que comercializamos. Crear una cuenta es rápido y fácil, y  lo es mas si tiene una cuenta en Twitter o en Facebook. Considere además que nos tomamos su privacidad muy en serio y que nunca permitiremos a ninguna otra compañía que tenga acceso a su información.
 
Gostaríamos solicitar que acesse a sua conta, se você já tem uma ou que crie una nova. Pertencer a este foro permite que você possa postar e permite usar as nossas descargas gratuitas. É a forma mais rápida de ter suporte nos muitos produtos que vendemos- Criar uma conta é rápido e fácil, mais ainda se você tem conta no Twitter ou no Facebook. Acrescentar que nos levamos muito a serio a sua privacidade, e que jamais vamos permitir o acesso aos seus dados a outras companhias.
 
Nous vous demandons de vous identifier ou créer un compte si vous n'avez pas encore de compte. Etre membre de ce forum vous permet de poster des messages et vous donne accès à des téléchargements gratuits. C'est le moyen le plus rapide pour obtenir un support pour les nombreux produits que nous vendons. Créer un compte est rapide et facile, surtout si vous avez déjà un compte Twitter ou Facebook. Ne noter que nous prenons votre vie privée très au sérieux et ne permettrons jamais à une autre société pour accéder à vos informations.
Guest Message by DevFuse
Photo

Static Aircraft Frankfurt X


  • Locked Topic This topic is closed
9 replies to this topic

#1 Sandbag05

Sandbag05

    Corporal

  • _Members
  • Pip
  • 6 Posts:

Posted 23 January 2013 - 16:13

Hi,

Is there a possibility to deselect the static aircraft in Frankfurt X?
So I can solve the problem of 2 aircrafts at the same gate?

Thanks in advance!

Best regards,

Harry

Attached thumbnail(s)

  • Mega Airport EDDF.png

  • 0

#2 wingnut

wingnut

    Brigadier

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 759 Posts:

Posted 23 January 2013 - 17:17

Hello;

Do you have a traffic program installed,if so,go to the bgl for the airport,and rename it,removing bgl,and replacing it with Frankfurt,this usally corrects strange AI parking,and usally fixes anything else caused by the traffic program.


Mark
  • 0

Mark

ftx_supporter_avsim.gif                     


#3 Rafal Haczek

Rafal Haczek

    cruelty free

  • Assistant Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2518 Posts:

Posted 23 January 2013 - 21:24

Harry,

Are you using the FS9 or the FSX version?
Remove, or better rename (e.g. BGL to BAK or OFF) the bgl file with 'stat' in its name, e.g. eddf_fs9_stat.bgl.
Or reinstall the scenery using, when asked, the installation without static aircraft.
  • 1

Rafal Haczek

 

i5 2500k 3.3 GHz @ 4.0, GTX 560Ti 1GB, Z68, 8 GB RAM, WD Caviar 500 GB 7200 rpm, Corsair HX750W PSU,
Cooler Master Elite 430 case, Samsung P2370 WS 23", LG W1943SS 19", Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit, FSX

 

testwhitetext_zps2feed678.png


#4 Sandbag05

Sandbag05

    Corporal

  • _Members
  • Pip
  • 6 Posts:

Posted 24 January 2013 - 06:21

Hi Mark & Rafal,

Thanks both for your quick reply. I have FSX and have renamed the eddf_fs9_stat.bgl in the folder scenery, with no success. Is there another solution then reinstall Mega Airport Frankfurt?

Best Regards,
Harry
  • 0

#5 Rafal Haczek

Rafal Haczek

    cruelty free

  • Assistant Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2518 Posts:

Posted 24 January 2013 - 07:45

It is also possible you accidentally have two AFCADs for EDDF.
Please check it, for instance with scanAFD (I hope it works for FSX too) and see if this is the case: http://www.nwlink.co...rog/ScanAFD.zip
  • 0

Rafal Haczek

 

i5 2500k 3.3 GHz @ 4.0, GTX 560Ti 1GB, Z68, 8 GB RAM, WD Caviar 500 GB 7200 rpm, Corsair HX750W PSU,
Cooler Master Elite 430 case, Samsung P2370 WS 23", LG W1943SS 19", Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit, FSX

 

testwhitetext_zps2feed678.png


#6 Sandbag05

Sandbag05

    Corporal

  • _Members
  • Pip
  • 6 Posts:

Posted 24 January 2013 - 08:07

Hi Rafal,

I am afraid to inform you that scanAFD did not work with FSX..
Is there another way to I find the double AFCADs for EDDF?

Harry
  • 0

#7 Rafal Haczek

Rafal Haczek

    cruelty free

  • Assistant Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2518 Posts:

Posted 24 January 2013 - 10:23

Harry,

I've just Googled it for you. Try this:
http://www.scruffydu...Airport Scanner

Another problem may exist if you use an external AI traffic software like MyTraffic or others. Do you, by the way?
  • 0

Rafal Haczek

 

i5 2500k 3.3 GHz @ 4.0, GTX 560Ti 1GB, Z68, 8 GB RAM, WD Caviar 500 GB 7200 rpm, Corsair HX750W PSU,
Cooler Master Elite 430 case, Samsung P2370 WS 23", LG W1943SS 19", Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit, FSX

 

testwhitetext_zps2feed678.png


#8 Mathijs Kok

Mathijs Kok

    Aerosoft Forum Administrator

  • Root Admin
  • 26909 Posts:

Posted 24 January 2013 - 14:15

It could very well that this problem is solved when the installation is done again and the option NOT to include static aircraft is used.
  • 0

On behalf of Aerosoft and with kind regards, Mathijs Kok
Aerosoft_LOGO.gif
Follow us on Twitter and Facebook
Please note that support is not done via Private Messages. If you prefer support via email click here.

Please excuse me for writing English in German forums, I do read and speak the language but when I write it people tend to look funny at me.

GATC.png


#9 Sandbag05

Sandbag05

    Corporal

  • _Members
  • Pip
  • 6 Posts:

Posted 25 January 2013 - 05:47

The only way to solve the static aircraft is to reinstall Mega Airport Frankfurt with the NOT option static aircraft is used.

Thanks all for your help!

Best Regards,
Harry

Attached thumbnail(s)

  • Mega Airport EDDF1.png

  • 0

#10 Christiaan

Christiaan

    Major

  • _Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 218 Posts:

Posted 25 January 2013 - 19:22

If the .bgl extension has been changed and the static aircraft is still there then I agree with what the other forum members write.

A "bgl" is a scenery file and would therefore not show up if the extension has been renamed.

Good luck finding a solution.
  • 0




0 User(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users